Mary Langley

Headteacher/Deputy DSL

Mrs Mary Langley

Kelly Pestell

Deputy Headteacher
/SENDCo/DSL

Mrs Kelly Pestell

Helen

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Helen Leach
(Early Years Lead and Reception Cherry Class Teacher)

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Kirsty Masterton
(KS1 Lead and Year 2 – Maple Class Teacher)

Melissa

Lead Teacher

Miss Melissa Bygraves
(KS2 Lead and Year 6 – Oak Class)

Morgan Strevens

Class teacher

Miss Morgan Strevens
(Reception Holly Class)

Kayley Buckingham

Class teacher

Miss Kayley Buckingham
(Year 1 Birch Class)

Racheal Holyoak

Class teacher

Miss Rachael Holyoak
(Year 2 – Willow Class)

Jennifer Goodship

Class teacher

Mrs Jennifer Wright
(Year 3 Sycamore Class)

Lakiesha Kumari

Class teacher

Miss Lakiesha Kumari
(Year 4 Hazel Class)

Sarah Bainbridge

Class teacher

Mrs Sarah Bainbridge
(Year 5 Larch Class)

Class teacher

Miss Melissa Cain
(Year 1 – Rowan Class)

Class teacher

Miss Ashleigh Evans
(Year 6 – Chestnut Class)

Class teacher

Miss Giulia Orso
(Year 4)

Class teacher

Miss Melissa Treble
(Year 3 – Elder Class)

Class teacher

Miss Zoe Woodhouse
(Year 5 – Aspen Class)

Emma Bartaby

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Bartaby
(Pre-School)

Charlotte Wadsworth

Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlotte Wadsworth
(Pre-School)

Laura Lane

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Lane
(Reception)

Preschool Keyworker/Teaching Assistant

Miss Tracey Herbert
(Pre-School)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Phoebe Jeffery
(Year 1)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ana Maria Dominguez Prats
(Year 3)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Amber Woods
(Year 2)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Patricia Pickering
(Year 4)

Linzi Novis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linzi Novis
(Reception)

SEND Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Roberts
(Year 1)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Park
(Year 1)

Karen Sheppard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Sheppard
(Year 2)

Christina Hunt

Cover Supervisor

Miss Christina Hunt
(KS1)

Anita Reed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anita Reed
(Year 5)

Arvinder Seehra

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Arvinder Seehra
(Year 6)

Helen Protheroe

SEND Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Protheroe

Kayleigh Hurll

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Kayleigh Hurll
(KS2)

Maria Endress

Office Manager

Ms Maria Endress

Sara Newman

Reception / Administration Officer

Mrs Sara Newman

Nino Spasic

Site Agent

Mr Nino Spasic

Andrew Robinson

Site Agent

Mr Andrew Robinson

HLTA

Mr Aaron Keech

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Francesca Insogna

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gurvinder Jandoom

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Helen Henson

Chair of Local Advisory Body and Members

Chair of Lab: Amanda Rees, chairoflab@wixamstreeprimary.co.uk

Teaching, Learning and Assessment: Frances Topa

SEND and Safeguarding: Aoife Greaves

Attendance and Behaviour: Tina Hounsome

Health and Safety: David Thomas