Mary Langley

Headteacher

Mrs Mary Langley

Kelly Pestell

Deputy Headteacher
/SENDCo

Mrs Kelly Pestell
Tel: 01234 608960
Email: kpestell@wixamstreeprimary.co.uk

Helen

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Helen Leach
(Early Years Lead)

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Kirsty Masterton
(KS1 Lead)

Melissa

Lead Teacher

Miss Melissa Bygraves
(KS2 Lead)

Morgan Strevens

Class teacher

Miss Morgan Strevens
(Reception Cherry Class)

Kayley Buckingham

Class teacher

Miss Kayley Buckingham
(Year 1 Birch Class)

Racheal Holyoak

Class teacher

Miss Rachael Holyoak
(Year 1 Rowan Class)

Emily Brock-Gibbs

Class teacher

Miss Emily Brock-Gibbs
(Year 2 Willow Class)

Jennifer Goodship

Class teacher

Miss Jenny Goodship
(Year 3 Sycamore Class)

Lakiesha Kumari

Class teacher

Miss Lakiesha Kumari
(Year 4 Hazel Class)

Sarah Bainbridge

Class teacher

Mrs Sarah Bainbridge
(Year 5 Larch Class)

Emma Bartaby

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Bartaby
(Pre-School)

Charlotte Wadsworth

Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlotte Wadsworth
(Pre-School)

Rebecca Furey

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rebecca Furey

Laura Lane

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Lane
(Reception)

Linzi Novis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linzi Novis
(Reception)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Roberts
(Reception)

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Park
(Year 1)

Karen Sheppard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Sheppard
(Year 1)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rachel Birmingham
(Year 2)

Christina Hunt

Teaching Assistant

Miss Christina Hunt
(Year 2)

Amanda Bernardino de Souza

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Souza
(Year 3)

Anita Reed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anita Reed
(Year 4)

Arvinder Seehra

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Arvinder Seehra
(Year 5)

Luke Dillinger

Teaching Assistant

Mr Luke Dillinger
(Year 6)

Helen Protheroe

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Helen Protheroe

Kayleigh Hurll

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Kayleigh Hurll

Maria Endress

Office Manager

Ms Maria Endress

Sara Newman

Reception / Administration Officer

Mrs Sara Newman

Nino Spasic

Site Agent

Mr Nino Spasic

Andrew Robinson

Site Agent

Mr Andrew Robinson

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Francesca Insogna

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gurvinder Jandoom

Chair of Local Advisory Body and Members

Chair of Lab: Amanda Rees, chairoflab@wixamstreeprimary.co.uk

Teaching, Learning and Assessment: Frances Topa

SEND and Safeguarding: Aoife Greaves

Attendance and Behaviour: Tina Hounsome

Health and Safety: David Thomas